Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference New Kensington, United StatesNew KensingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Kensington United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in New Kensington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

New Kensington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in New Kensington
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise New Kensington

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset New Kensington

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nju Kensington
  • nyw knsynghtwn
  • nyw knsyngtwn pnsylwanya
  • Њу Кенсингтон
  • نيو كنسينغتون
  • نیو کنسینگتون، پنسیلوانیا

Country

New Kensington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,116 People

Elevation above sea level

239m

Cities around New Kensington (Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 24 km
Cleveland ... 186 km
Buffalo ... 265 km
Columbus ... 268 km
Washington, D.C. ... 286 km
Baltimore ... 289 km
London ... 291 km
Hamilton ... 295 km
Windsor ... 323 km
Toledo ... 327 km
Detroit ... 327 km
Ironville ... 330 km
Mississauga ... 332 km
Meads ... 335 km
Etobicoke ... 340 km
Brampton ... 343 km
Toronto ... 346 km
North York ... 353 km
Scarborough ... 355 km
Markham ... 365 km
Philadelphia ... 375 km
Cincinnati ... 407 km
Fort Wayne ... 434 km
Newark ... 448 km
Staten Island ... 450 km
New York City ... 461 km
Manhattan ... 465 km
Brooklyn ... 466 km
The Bronx ... 473 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries