Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Brighton, United StatesNew BrightonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Brighton United States

What day is it in New Brighton right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in New Brighton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in New Brighton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Brighton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in New Brighton
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise New Brighton

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset New Brighton

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nju Brajton
  • Novyj Brajton
  • nyw braytn pnsylwanya
  • Њу Брајтон
  • Новый Брайтон
  • نیو برایتن، پنسیلوانیا

Country

New Brighton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,891 People

Elevation above sea level

225m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Brighton (Beaver County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 41 km
Cleveland ... 140 km
Columbus ... 232 km
London ... 259 km
Buffalo ... 264 km
Windsor ... 277 km
Toledo ... 280 km
Hamilton ... 280 km
Detroit ... 281 km
Ironville ... 315 km
Mississauga ... 318 km
Meads ... 320 km
Brampton ... 328 km
Washington ... 331 km
Toronto ... 335 km
Baltimore ... 336 km
Markham ... 355 km
Oshawa ... 368 km
Cincinnati ... 380 km
Fort Wayne ... 389 km
Philadelphia ... 421 km
Indianapolis ... 480 km
Newark ... 492 km
Staten Island ... 494 km
Jersey City ... 499 km
New York City ... 505 km
Manhattan ... 508 km
Brooklyn ... 509 km
Greensboro ... 515 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries