Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Monaca, United StatesMonacaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Monaca, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Monaca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Monaca: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Monaca

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Monaca

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monaka
  • Монака

Country

Monaca is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,737 People

Elevation above sea level

225m

Cities around Monaca (Beaver County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 35 km
Cleveland ... 145 km
Columbus ... 233 km
London ... 265 km
Buffalo ... 267 km
Windsor ... 283 km
Toledo ... 284 km
Hamilton ... 284 km
Detroit ... 287 km
Ironville ... 313 km
Meads ... 318 km
Mississauga ... 322 km
Washington, D.C. ... 326 km
Baltimore ... 331 km
Etobicoke ... 332 km
Brampton ... 333 km
Toronto ... 339 km
North York ... 346 km
Scarborough ... 349 km
Markham ... 359 km
Cincinnati ... 375 km
Fort Wayne ... 392 km
Philadelphia ... 417 km
Indianapolis ... 482 km
Newark ... 488 km
Staten Island ... 491 km
New York City ... 502 km
Manhattan ... 505 km
Brooklyn ... 506 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries