Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Douglas, United StatesDouglasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Douglas, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Douglas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Douglas: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Douglas

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Douglas

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duglas
  • daglas masachwst
  • dwghlas
  • Дуглас
  • داگلاس، ماساچوست
  • دوغلاس

Country

Douglas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,168 People

Elevation above sea level

178m

Cities around Douglas (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 64 km
Boston ... 64 km
The Bronx ... 216 km
Manhattan ... 227 km
New York City ... 234 km
Brooklyn ... 235 km
Newark ... 243 km
Staten Island ... 253 km
Philadelphia ... 359 km
Montréal ... 408 km
Laval ... 418 km
Ottawa ... 487 km
Baltimore ... 495 km
Québec ... 526 km
Washington, D.C. ... 549 km
Buffalo ... 579 km
Scarborough ... 631 km
Markham ... 635 km
Toronto ... 641 km
North York ... 643 km
Etobicoke ... 651 km
Mississauga ... 656 km
Hamilton ... 663 km
Virginia Beach ... 666 km
Brampton ... 667 km
Pittsburgh ... 684 km
Halifax ... 713 km
London ... 767 km
Cleveland ... 799 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries