Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Central Falls, United StatesCentral FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Central Falls, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Central Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Central Falls: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise Central Falls

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Central Falls

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sentral Fols
  • Sentral-Folls
  • se nthralfxll
  • sen te lei er fu er si
  • sentoraruforuzu
  • sntral fwlz
  • sntrl falz rwd aylnd
  • Сентрал Фолс
  • Сентрал-Фоллс
  • سنترال فولز
  • سنترل فالز، رود آیلند
  • سینٹرل فالز، روڈ آئلینڈ
  • เซนทรัลฟอลล์
  • セントラルフォールズ
  • 森特勒尔福尔斯

Country

Central Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,376 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Cities around Central Falls (Providence County, Rhode Island)

South Boston ... 56 km
Boston ... 58 km
The Bronx ... 229 km
Manhattan ... 240 km
New York City ... 246 km
Brooklyn ... 246 km
Newark ... 257 km
Staten Island ... 264 km
Philadelphia ... 370 km
Montréal ... 436 km
Laval ... 445 km
Baltimore ... 507 km
Ottawa ... 519 km
Québec ... 542 km
Washington, D.C. ... 559 km
Buffalo ... 609 km
Scarborough ... 663 km
Virginia Beach ... 665 km
Markham ... 667 km
Toronto ... 673 km
North York ... 675 km
Etobicoke ... 683 km
Mississauga ... 687 km
Hamilton ... 693 km
Halifax ... 696 km
Brampton ... 699 km
Pittsburgh ... 707 km
London ... 797 km
Cleveland ... 826 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries