Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dighton, United StatesDightonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDighton United States

What day is it in Dighton right now?

Tuesday (June 18, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dighton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dighton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dighton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Dighton
Today, June 18, 2024

Sunrise Dighton

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Dighton

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dajton
  • daytwn
  • dygtwn masachwst
  • Дайтон
  • دايتون
  • دیگتون، ماساچوست

Country

Dighton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,283 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dighton (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 58 km
Boston ... 61 km
The Bronx ... 244 km
Queens ... 251 km
Manhattan ... 255 km
Brooklyn ... 261 km
New York City ... 261 km
Jersey City ... 266 km
Newark ... 272 km
Staten Island ... 279 km
Philadelphia ... 383 km
Montréal ... 452 km
Laval ... 462 km
Baltimore ... 520 km
Ottawa ... 540 km
Québec ... 550 km
Washington ... 572 km
Buffalo ... 632 km
Virginia Beach ... 670 km
Halifax ... 679 km
Markham ... 690 km
Toronto ... 695 km
Vaughan ... 707 km
Mississauga ... 711 km
Hamilton ... 716 km
Brampton ... 722 km
Pittsburgh ... 726 km
Kitchener ... 772 km
London ... 820 km
Cleveland ... 847 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries