Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference East Greenwich, United StatesEast GreenwichUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
East Greenwich, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Greenwich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in East Greenwich: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise East Greenwich

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset East Greenwich

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • dong ge lin ni zhi
  • isutogurinijji
  • ایسٹ گرینچ، روڈ آئلینڈ
  • イーストグリニッジ
  • 东格林尼治

Country

East Greenwich is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,682 People

Elevation above sea level

48m

Cities around East Greenwich (Kent County, Rhode Island)

South Boston ... 81 km
Boston ... 84 km
The Bronx ... 213 km
Manhattan ... 223 km
Brooklyn ... 229 km
New York City ... 230 km
Newark ... 240 km
Staten Island ... 247 km
Philadelphia ... 352 km
Montréal ... 457 km
Laval ... 466 km
Baltimore ... 488 km
Ottawa ... 535 km
Washington, D.C. ... 541 km
Québec ... 568 km
Buffalo ... 609 km
Virginia Beach ... 641 km
Scarborough ... 666 km
Markham ... 671 km
Toronto ... 676 km
North York ... 678 km
Etobicoke ... 685 km
Mississauga ... 690 km
Hamilton ... 694 km
Pittsburgh ... 697 km
Brampton ... 702 km
Halifax ... 712 km
London ... 796 km
Cleveland ... 820 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries