Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hopkinton, United StatesHopkintonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hopkinton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hopkinton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hopkinton: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Hopkinton

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Hopkinton

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gopkinton
  • Khopkinton
  • hopukinton
  • hwbkyntwn
  • Гопкінтон
  • Хопкинтон
  • هوبكينتون
  • ہوپکنٹن، روڈ آئلینڈ
  • ホプキントン

Country

Hopkinton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,261 People

Elevation above sea level

51m

Cities around Hopkinton (Washington County, Rhode Island)

South Boston ... 113 km
Boston ... 115 km
The Bronx ... 181 km
Manhattan ... 191 km
Brooklyn ... 196 km
New York City ... 197 km
Newark ... 208 km
Staten Island ... 214 km
Philadelphia ... 318 km
Baltimore ... 455 km
Montréal ... 469 km
Laval ... 478 km
Washington, D.C. ... 507 km
Ottawa ... 536 km
Buffalo ... 590 km
Québec ... 591 km
Virginia Beach ... 609 km
Scarborough ... 651 km
Markham ... 655 km
Toronto ... 659 km
North York ... 662 km
Pittsburgh ... 667 km
Etobicoke ... 669 km
Mississauga ... 673 km
Hamilton ... 676 km
Brampton ... 685 km
Halifax ... 745 km
London ... 775 km
Cleveland ... 794 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries