Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference New London, United StatesNew LondonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew London United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in New London to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

New London

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in New London
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise New London

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset New London

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Llundain Newydd
  • N'ju London
  • N'ju-London
  • Nju London
  • Nju Lundun
  • Nova Londres
  • n'yu landana
  • nyuleondeon
  • nyurondon
  • xin lun dui
  • Њу Лондон
  • Нью Лондон
  • Нью-Лондон
  • Ню Лъндън
  • न्यु लंडन
  • न्यू लंडन
  • ニューロンドン
  • 新伦敦
  • 뉴런던

Country

New London is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,620 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Cities around New London (New London County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 137 km
Boston ... 139 km
The Bronx ... 152 km
Manhattan ... 163 km
Brooklyn ... 168 km
New York City ... 169 km
Newark ... 180 km
Staten Island ... 186 km
Philadelphia ... 290 km
Baltimore ... 427 km
Montréal ... 473 km
Washington, D.C. ... 479 km
Laval ... 481 km
Ottawa ... 531 km
Buffalo ... 568 km
Virginia Beach ... 585 km
Québec ... 605 km
Scarborough ... 632 km
Markham ... 637 km
Toronto ... 640 km
Pittsburgh ... 640 km
North York ... 643 km
Etobicoke ... 649 km
Mississauga ... 653 km
Hamilton ... 655 km
Brampton ... 665 km
London ... 753 km
Cleveland ... 768 km
Halifax ... 773 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries