Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Old Saybrook, United StatesOld SaybrookUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOld Saybrook United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Old Saybrook to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Old Saybrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Old Saybrook
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Old Saybrook

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Old Saybrook

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Old Sehjbruk
  • Ould Sehjbruk
  • awld saybwrwk
  • Олд Сэйбрук
  • Оулд Сэйбрук
  • أولد سايبوروك
  • اولڈ سیبروک، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

Old Saybrook is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,627 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Cities around Old Saybrook (Middlesex County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 129 km
Manhattan ... 139 km
Brooklyn ... 145 km
New York City ... 146 km
Newark ... 157 km
South Boston ... 157 km
Boston ... 158 km
Staten Island ... 163 km
Philadelphia ... 268 km
Baltimore ... 405 km
Washington, D.C. ... 457 km
Montréal ... 474 km
Laval ... 483 km
Ottawa ... 526 km
Buffalo ... 549 km
Virginia Beach ... 567 km
Québec ... 615 km
Scarborough ... 615 km
Pittsburgh ... 617 km
Markham ... 620 km
Toronto ... 623 km
North York ... 626 km
Etobicoke ... 632 km
Mississauga ... 635 km
Hamilton ... 636 km
Brampton ... 648 km
London ... 733 km
Cleveland ... 746 km
Raleigh ... 788 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries