Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Killingly Center, United StatesKillingly CenterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKillingly Center United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Killingly Center to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Killingly Center

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Killingly Center
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Killingly Center

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Killingly Center

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aspenock
  • Killingly Center

Country

Killingly Center is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,282 People

Elevation above sea level

103m

Major cities in the vicinity of Killingly Center (Windham County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 86 km
Boston ... 87 km
The Bronx ... 194 km
Queens ... 203 km
Manhattan ... 205 km
New York City ... 211 km
Brooklyn ... 212 km
Jersey City ... 215 km
Newark ... 221 km
Staten Island ... 230 km
Philadelphia ... 336 km
Montréal ... 427 km
Laval ... 436 km
Baltimore ... 472 km
Ottawa ... 499 km
Washington ... 526 km
Québec ... 550 km
Buffalo ... 573 km
Oshawa ... 603 km
Markham ... 633 km
Toronto ... 638 km
Virginia Beach ... 640 km
Mississauga ... 652 km
Hamilton ... 658 km
Brampton ... 664 km
Pittsburgh ... 669 km
Halifax ... 733 km
London ... 760 km
Cleveland ... 787 km
Durham ... 855 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries