Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Needham, United StatesNeedhamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNeedham United States

What day is it in Needham right now?

Wednesday (November 30, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Needham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Needham to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Needham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Needham
Today, November 30, 2022

Sunrise Needham

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Needham

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nidam
  • Nidkham
  • nydham
  • nydham masachwst
  • Нидам
  • Нидхам
  • نيدهام
  • نیدهام، ماساچوست

Country

Needham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,886 People

Elevation above sea level

53m

Major cities in the vicinity of Needham (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 16 km
Boston ... 17 km
The Bronx ... 264 km
Queens ... 273 km
Manhattan ... 274 km
New York City ... 282 km
Brooklyn ... 282 km
Jersey City ... 285 km
Newark ... 291 km
Staten Island ... 300 km
Montréal ... 402 km
Philadelphia ... 406 km
Laval ... 412 km
Ottawa ... 496 km
Québec ... 499 km
Baltimore ... 542 km
Washington ... 596 km
Buffalo ... 616 km
Oshawa ... 635 km
Halifax ... 666 km
Markham ... 666 km
Toronto ... 673 km
Mississauga ... 689 km
Hamilton ... 698 km
Brampton ... 700 km
Virginia Beach ... 708 km
Pittsburgh ... 730 km
London ... 804 km
Cleveland ... 842 km
Durham ... 925 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries