Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winthrop, United StatesWinthropUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinthrop United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Winthrop to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winthrop

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Winthrop
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Winthrop

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Winthrop

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vinsrop
  • Vintrop
  • u~insuroppu
  • vinthropa
  • winseuleob
  • wyntrwp masachwst
  • Винсроп
  • Винтроп
  • ونتھروپ، میساچوسٹس
  • وینتروپ، ماساچوست
  • विन्थ्रोप
  • ウィンスロップ
  • 윈스럽

Country

Winthrop is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,618 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winthrop (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 7 km
South Boston ... 8 km
The Bronx ... 286 km
Queens ... 295 km
Manhattan ... 297 km
New York City ... 304 km
Brooklyn ... 304 km
Jersey City ... 307 km
Newark ... 313 km
Staten Island ... 322 km
Montréal ... 403 km
Laval ... 413 km
Philadelphia ... 428 km
Québec ... 489 km
Ottawa ... 504 km
Baltimore ... 564 km
Washington ... 618 km
Buffalo ... 635 km
Halifax ... 644 km
Oshawa ... 652 km
Markham ... 683 km
Toronto ... 691 km
Mississauga ... 707 km
Hamilton ... 716 km
Brampton ... 718 km
Virginia Beach ... 728 km
Pittsburgh ... 752 km
London ... 823 km
Cleveland ... 863 km
Durham ... 946 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries