Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Holbrook, United StatesHolbrookUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHolbrook United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Holbrook to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Holbrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Holbrook
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Holbrook

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Holbrook

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kholbruk
  • halbrwk
  • hwlbrwk
  • Холбрук
  • هالبروک
  • هولبروك

Country

Holbrook is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,791 People

Elevation above sea level

63m

Cities around Holbrook (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 20 km
Boston ... 23 km
The Bronx ... 270 km
Manhattan ... 281 km
New York City ... 288 km
Brooklyn ... 288 km
Newark ... 298 km
Staten Island ... 306 km
Philadelphia ... 412 km
Montréal ... 423 km
Laval ... 433 km
Québec ... 513 km
Ottawa ... 519 km
Baltimore ... 548 km
Washington, D.C. ... 601 km
Buffalo ... 635 km
Halifax ... 655 km
Scarborough ... 684 km
Markham ... 687 km
Toronto ... 694 km
North York ... 696 km
Etobicoke ... 705 km
Virginia Beach ... 706 km
Mississauga ... 710 km
Hamilton ... 718 km
Brampton ... 721 km
Pittsburgh ... 744 km
London ... 824 km
Cleveland ... 858 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries