Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Queens Village, United StatesQueens VillageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inQueens Village United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Queens Village to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Queens Village

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Queens Village
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Queens Village

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Queens Village

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brushville
  • Queens
  • Queens Village

Country

Queens Village is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

51,919 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Major cities in the vicinity of Queens Village (Queens County, New York)

Queens ... 10 km
The Bronx ... 17 km
Brooklyn ... 19 km
Manhattan ... 20 km
New York City ... 22 km
Jersey City ... 27 km
Newark ... 35 km
Staten Island ... 37 km
Philadelphia ... 143 km
South Boston ... 279 km
Baltimore ... 279 km
Boston ... 280 km
Washington ... 332 km
Virginia Beach ... 463 km
Buffalo ... 475 km
Pittsburgh ... 502 km
Montréal ... 527 km
Laval ... 533 km
Oshawa ... 538 km
Ottawa ... 539 km
Toronto ... 560 km
Markham ... 561 km
Hamilton ... 562 km
Mississauga ... 568 km
Brampton ... 582 km
Cleveland ... 642 km
London ... 649 km
Durham ... 665 km
West Raleigh ... 672 km
Raleigh ... 672 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries