Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lakeview, United StatesLakeviewUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLakeview United States

What day is it in Lakeview right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lakeview to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lakeview to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lakeview

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lakeview
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Lakeview

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Lakeview

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lake View
  • Lakeview
  • Woodfield

Country

Lakeview is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,615 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lakeview (Nassau County, New York)

Queens ... 15 km
Brooklyn ... 25 km
The Bronx ... 25 km
Manhattan ... 28 km
New York City ... 29 km
Jersey City ... 35 km
Staten Island ... 42 km
Newark ... 42 km
Philadelphia ... 146 km
South Boston ... 277 km
Boston ... 278 km
Baltimore ... 283 km
Washington ... 335 km
Virginia Beach ... 461 km
Buffalo ... 484 km
Pittsburgh ... 509 km
Montréal ... 531 km
Laval ... 538 km
Ottawa ... 545 km
Oshawa ... 546 km
Toronto ... 568 km
Markham ... 570 km
Hamilton ... 571 km
Mississauga ... 577 km
Brampton ... 590 km
Cleveland ... 650 km
London ... 658 km
Durham ... 666 km
West Raleigh ... 672 km
Raleigh ... 672 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries