Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Merrick, United StatesMerrickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMerrick United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Merrick to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Merrick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Merrick
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Merrick

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Merrick

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Merrik
  • Меррик

Country

Merrick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,097 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Cities around Merrick (Nassau County, New York)

Brooklyn ... 32 km
The Bronx ... 33 km
Manhattan ... 36 km
New York City ... 37 km
Staten Island ... 49 km
Newark ... 51 km
Philadelphia ... 151 km
South Boston ... 272 km
Boston ... 273 km
Baltimore ... 288 km
Washington, D.C. ... 340 km
Virginia Beach ... 462 km
Buffalo ... 492 km
Pittsburgh ... 517 km
Montréal ... 534 km
Laval ... 540 km
Ottawa ... 550 km
Scarborough ... 571 km
Toronto ... 576 km
Markham ... 578 km
Hamilton ... 579 km
North York ... 581 km
Etobicoke ... 583 km
Mississauga ... 585 km
Brampton ... 598 km
Cleveland ... 658 km
London ... 666 km
West Raleigh ... 675 km
Raleigh ... 675 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries