Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Long Beach, United StatesLong BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLong Beach United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Long Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Long Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Long Beach
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Long Beach

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Long Beach

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Long Bich
  • Long Bijch
  • Long-Bich
  • lang bych nyw yark
  • lang bych nywywrk
  • longbichi
  • lwngh bytsh
  • rongubichi
  • Лонг Бийч
  • Лонг Бич
  • Лонг-Бич
  • لانگ بیچ، نیو یارک
  • لانگ بیچ، نیویورک
  • لونغ بيتش
  • ロングビーチ
  • 롱비치

Country

Long Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

33,275 People

Cities around Long Beach (Nassau County, New York)

Brooklyn ... 25 km
New York City ... 32 km
Manhattan ... 33 km
The Bronx ... 34 km
Staten Island ... 39 km
Newark ... 45 km
Philadelphia ... 140 km
Baltimore ... 277 km
South Boston ... 284 km
Boston ... 285 km
Washington, D.C. ... 329 km
Virginia Beach ... 451 km
Buffalo ... 489 km
Pittsburgh ... 508 km
Montréal ... 542 km
Laval ... 548 km
Ottawa ... 556 km
Scarborough ... 569 km
Toronto ... 574 km
Hamilton ... 576 km
Markham ... 576 km
North York ... 579 km
Etobicoke ... 581 km
Mississauga ... 582 km
Brampton ... 596 km
Cleveland ... 651 km
London ... 661 km
West Raleigh ... 663 km
Raleigh ... 663 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries