Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Baldwin, United StatesBaldwinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Baldwin, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baldwin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Baldwin: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Baldwin

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Baldwin

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bolduin
  • baldwyn
  • Болдуин
  • بالدوين
  • بالڈون، ناساؤ کاؤنٹی، نیو یارک

Country

Baldwin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,033 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around Baldwin (Nassau County, New York)

Brooklyn ... 28 km
The Bronx ... 30 km
Manhattan ... 32 km
New York City ... 33 km
Staten Island ... 44 km
Newark ... 46 km
Philadelphia ... 147 km
South Boston ... 276 km
Boston ... 277 km
Baltimore ... 284 km
Washington, D.C. ... 336 km
Virginia Beach ... 460 km
Buffalo ... 488 km
Pittsburgh ... 512 km
Montréal ... 534 km
Laval ... 541 km
Ottawa ... 550 km
Scarborough ... 568 km
Toronto ... 573 km
Markham ... 575 km
Hamilton ... 575 km
North York ... 577 km
Etobicoke ... 580 km
Mississauga ... 581 km
Brampton ... 595 km
Cleveland ... 654 km
London ... 662 km
West Raleigh ... 672 km
Raleigh ... 672 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries