Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Massapequa, United StatesMassapequaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMassapequa United States

What day is it in Massapequa right now?

Monday (July 26, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Massapequa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Massapequa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Massapequa
Today, July 26, 2021

Sunrise Massapequa

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Massapequa

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Masapekua
  • Masapikva
  • Massapequa
  • Oysterbay South
  • South Oyster Bay
  • masabykwa
  • Масапекуа
  • Масапиква
  • ماسابيكوا

Country

Massapequa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,685 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Major cities in the vicinity of Massapequa (Nassau County, New York)

Queens ... 29 km
The Bronx ... 37 km
Brooklyn ... 39 km
Manhattan ... 41 km
New York City ... 43 km
Jersey City ... 49 km
Staten Island ... 55 km
Newark ... 57 km
Philadelphia ... 158 km
South Boston ... 266 km
Boston ... 268 km
Baltimore ... 294 km
Washington ... 347 km
Virginia Beach ... 467 km
Buffalo ... 496 km
Pittsburgh ... 523 km
Montréal ... 532 km
Laval ... 539 km
Ottawa ... 550 km
Oshawa ... 558 km
Toronto ... 580 km
Markham ... 581 km
Hamilton ... 584 km
Mississauga ... 589 km
Brampton ... 603 km
Cleveland ... 664 km
London ... 671 km
Durham ... 674 km
West Raleigh ... 680 km
Raleigh ... 680 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries