Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jericho, United StatesJerichoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJericho United States

What day is it in Jericho right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Jericho to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Jericho to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jericho

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jericho
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Jericho

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Jericho

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzeriko
  • Jericho
  • Lusam
  • Lusum
  • aryha
  • Џерико
  • أريحا

Country

Jericho is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,567 People

Elevation above sea level

60m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jericho (Nassau County, New York)

Queens ... 27 km
The Bronx ... 27 km
Manhattan ... 35 km
Brooklyn ... 37 km
New York City ... 39 km
Jersey City ... 44 km
Newark ... 51 km
Staten Island ... 55 km
Philadelphia ... 160 km
South Boston ... 262 km
Boston ... 263 km
Baltimore ... 297 km
Washington ... 349 km
Virginia Beach ... 476 km
Buffalo ... 486 km
Pittsburgh ... 518 km
Montréal ... 519 km
Laval ... 526 km
Ottawa ... 537 km
Oshawa ... 546 km
Toronto ... 569 km
Markham ... 570 km
Hamilton ... 573 km
Mississauga ... 578 km
Brampton ... 591 km
Cleveland ... 658 km
London ... 661 km
Durham ... 680 km
West Raleigh ... 687 km
Raleigh ... 687 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries