Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodbury, United StatesWoodburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodbury United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Woodbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Woodbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Woodbury
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Woodbury

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Woodbury

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vudbari
  • Вудбари

Country

Woodbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,907 People

Elevation above sea level

54m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodbury (Nassau County, New York)

The Bronx ... 33 km
Manhattan ... 41 km
Brooklyn ... 44 km
New York City ... 45 km
Newark ... 58 km
Staten Island ... 62 km
Philadelphia ... 167 km
South Boston ... 255 km
Boston ... 256 km
Baltimore ... 303 km
Washington, D.C. ... 356 km
Virginia Beach ... 481 km
Buffalo ... 489 km
Montréal ... 516 km
Laval ... 523 km
Pittsburgh ... 524 km
Ottawa ... 536 km
Scarborough ... 566 km
Toronto ... 572 km
Markham ... 572 km
North York ... 576 km
Hamilton ... 577 km
Etobicoke ... 579 km
Mississauga ... 581 km
Brampton ... 594 km
Cleveland ... 663 km
London ... 666 km
Québec ... 683 km
West Raleigh ... 693 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries