Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valley Stream, United StatesValley StreamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inValley Stream United States

What day is it in Valley Stream right now?

Monday (March 8, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Valley Stream to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valley Stream

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Valley Stream
Today, March 8, 2021

Sunrise Valley Stream

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Valley Stream

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vali Strijm
  • Vali Strim
  • faly strym
  • wly astrym nywywrk
  • Вали Стрийм
  • Вали Стрим
  • فالي ستريم
  • ولی استریم، نیویورک
  • ویلی سٹریم، نیو یارک

Country

Valley Stream is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

37,962 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Valley Stream (Nassau County, New York)

Queens ... 11 km
Brooklyn ... 20 km
The Bronx ... 25 km
New York City ... 25 km
Manhattan ... 25 km
Jersey City ... 31 km
Staten Island ... 37 km
Newark ... 38 km
Philadelphia ... 141 km
Baltimore ... 278 km
South Boston ... 281 km
Boston ... 283 km
Washington ... 330 km
Virginia Beach ... 457 km
Buffalo ... 481 km
Pittsburgh ... 504 km
Montréal ... 533 km
Laval ... 540 km
Oshawa ... 544 km
Ottawa ... 546 km
Toronto ... 566 km
Markham ... 568 km
Hamilton ... 568 km
Mississauga ... 574 km
Brampton ... 588 km
Cleveland ... 646 km
London ... 654 km
Durham ... 661 km
West Raleigh ... 668 km
Raleigh ... 668 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries