Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosedale, United StatesRosedaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRosedale United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Rosedale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rosedale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Rosedale
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Rosedale

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Rosedale

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Foster's Meadow
  • Rosedale

Country

Rosedale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,812 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosedale (Queens County, New York)

Queens ... 9 km
Brooklyn ... 18 km
New York City ... 23 km
Manhattan ... 23 km
The Bronx ... 24 km
Jersey City ... 29 km
Staten Island ... 35 km
Newark ... 36 km
Philadelphia ... 139 km
Baltimore ... 276 km
South Boston ... 283 km
Boston ... 284 km
Washington ... 328 km
Virginia Beach ... 456 km
Buffalo ... 479 km
Pittsburgh ... 502 km
Montréal ... 534 km
Laval ... 540 km
Oshawa ... 543 km
Ottawa ... 546 km
Toronto ... 565 km
Markham ... 566 km
Hamilton ... 566 km
Mississauga ... 573 km
Brampton ... 586 km
Cleveland ... 644 km
London ... 652 km
Durham ... 659 km
West Raleigh ... 666 km
Raleigh ... 666 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries