Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ozone Park, United StatesOzone ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOzone Park United States

What day is it in Ozone Park right now?

Saturday (September 24, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ozone Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ozone Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ozone Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ozone Park
Today, September 24, 2022

Sunrise Ozone Park

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Ozone Park

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • awzwn park kwyynz
  • اوزون پارک، کوئینز

Country

Ozone Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

53,985 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ozone Park (Queens County, New York)

Brooklyn ... 9 km
New York City ... 14 km
Manhattan ... 16 km
The Bronx ... 20 km
Jersey City ... 20 km
Staten Island ... 27 km
Newark ... 28 km
Philadelphia ... 133 km
Baltimore ... 269 km
South Boston ... 289 km
Boston ... 290 km
Washington ... 322 km
Virginia Beach ... 454 km
Buffalo ... 471 km
Pittsburgh ... 493 km
Montréal ... 532 km
Oshawa ... 535 km
Laval ... 539 km
Ottawa ... 542 km
Toronto ... 557 km
Hamilton ... 558 km
Markham ... 558 km
Mississauga ... 565 km
Brampton ... 578 km
Cleveland ... 635 km
London ... 644 km
Durham ... 655 km
West Raleigh ... 662 km
Raleigh ... 662 km
Greensboro ... 695 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries