Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lynbrook, United StatesLynbrookUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLynbrook United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lynbrook to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lynbrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lynbrook
Today, January 19, 2021

Sunrise Lynbrook

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Lynbrook

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linbruk
  • Lynbrook
  • Pearsall's
  • Pearsall's Corners
  • Pearsallville
  • lynbrwk
  • Линбрук
  • لينبروك

Country

Lynbrook is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,558 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lynbrook (Nassau County, New York)

Queens ... 14 km
Brooklyn ... 23 km
The Bronx ... 27 km
Manhattan ... 28 km
New York City ... 28 km
Jersey City ... 34 km
Staten Island ... 39 km
Newark ... 42 km
Philadelphia ... 143 km
Baltimore ... 280 km
South Boston ... 280 km
Boston ... 281 km
Washington ... 332 km
Virginia Beach ... 458 km
Buffalo ... 484 km
Pittsburgh ... 507 km
Montréal ... 534 km
Laval ... 541 km
Oshawa ... 547 km
Ottawa ... 548 km
Toronto ... 569 km
Markham ... 571 km
Hamilton ... 571 km
Mississauga ... 577 km
Brampton ... 591 km
Cleveland ... 649 km
London ... 657 km
Durham ... 662 km
West Raleigh ... 669 km
Raleigh ... 669 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries