Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bucyrus, United StatesBucyrusUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBucyrus United States

What day is it in Bucyrus right now?

Thursday (December 1, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bucyrus to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bucyrus to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bucyrus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bucyrus
Today, December 1, 2022

Sunrise Bucyrus

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Bucyrus

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bakiras
  • Beadles Settlement
  • Bjusajrus
  • Bucyrus
  • bwsayrws
  • bwsyrws awhayw
  • Бакирас
  • Бјусајрус
  • بوسايروس
  • بوسیروس، اوهایو

Country

Bucyrus is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,916 People

Elevation above sea level

303m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bucyrus (Crawford County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 94 km
Toledo ... 105 km
Cleveland ... 128 km
Windsor ... 165 km
Detroit ... 168 km
Fort Wayne ... 176 km
Cincinnati ... 223 km
Pittsburgh ... 242 km
Ironville ... 260 km
Meads ... 265 km
London ... 277 km
Indianapolis ... 280 km
Hamilton ... 367 km
Chicago ... 392 km
Buffalo ... 400 km
Mississauga ... 405 km
Brampton ... 408 km
Toronto ... 427 km
Markham ... 449 km
Milwaukee ... 465 km
Oshawa ... 474 km
Washington ... 520 km
Baltimore ... 536 km
Greensboro ... 580 km
Nashville ... 595 km
Durham ... 622 km
St. Louis ... 626 km
Philadelphia ... 632 km
Charlotte ... 638 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries