Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bellevue, United StatesBellevueUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bellevue, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bellevue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bellevue: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Bellevue

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bellevue

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bellehvju
  • Belvju
  • blfyw
  • blww awhayw
  • Белвју
  • Беллэвю
  • بلفيو
  • بلوو، اوهایو

Country

Bellevue is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,202 People

Elevation above sea level

229m

Cities around Bellevue (Huron County, Ohio)

Toledo ... 72 km
Cleveland ... 95 km
Windsor ... 114 km
Detroit ... 118 km
Columbus ... 145 km
Fort Wayne ... 184 km
London ... 228 km
Pittsburgh ... 246 km
Cincinnati ... 266 km
Ironville ... 311 km
Indianapolis ... 313 km
Meads ... 315 km
Hamilton ... 324 km
Mississauga ... 360 km
Brampton ... 362 km
Buffalo ... 364 km
Etobicoke ... 371 km
Toronto ... 383 km
North York ... 388 km
Chicago ... 390 km
Scarborough ... 398 km
Markham ... 404 km
Milwaukee ... 450 km
Washington, D.C. ... 534 km
Baltimore ... 545 km
Greensboro ... 622 km
Philadelphia ... 632 km
Nashville ... 645 km
St. Louis ... 657 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries