Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Perrysburg, United StatesPerrysburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPerrysburg United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Perrysburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Perrysburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Perrysburg
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Perrysburg

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Perrysburg

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pehrrisburg
  • Perisburg
  • byrysbwrgh
  • prysbwrg awhayw
  • Перисбург
  • Пэррисбург
  • بيريسبورغ
  • پریسبورگ، اوهایو

Country

Perrysburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,623 People

Elevation above sea level

193m

Cities around Perrysburg (Wood County, Ohio)

Toledo ... 14 km
Windsor ... 96 km
Detroit ... 98 km
Fort Wayne ... 129 km
Cleveland ... 155 km
Columbus ... 183 km
London ... 248 km
Cincinnati ... 272 km
Indianapolis ... 283 km
Pittsburgh ... 316 km
Chicago ... 324 km
Ironville ... 350 km
Meads ... 354 km
Hamilton ... 355 km
Milwaukee ... 380 km
Brampton ... 388 km
Mississauga ... 388 km
Etobicoke ... 399 km
Buffalo ... 408 km
Toronto ... 412 km
North York ... 416 km
Scarborough ... 427 km
Markham ... 432 km
Washington, D.C. ... 604 km
Baltimore ... 615 km
St. Louis ... 617 km
Nashville ... 645 km
Greensboro ... 677 km
Philadelphia ... 700 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries