Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westerville, United StatesWestervilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWesterville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Westerville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westerville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Westerville
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Westerville

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Westerville

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehstervill
  • Vestvil
  • Westervelt
  • Westerville
  • wstrwyl awhayw
  • wystyrfyl
  • Вествил
  • Вэстервилл
  • وسترویل، اوهایو
  • ويستيرفيل

Country

Westerville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

38,384 People

Elevation above sea level

265m

Major cities in the vicinity of Westerville (Franklin County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 19 km
Cincinnati ... 168 km
Toledo ... 177 km
Cleveland ... 181 km
Ironville ... 185 km
Meads ... 190 km
Fort Wayne ... 208 km
Pittsburgh ... 238 km
Windsor ... 240 km
Detroit ... 243 km
Indianapolis ... 262 km
London ... 343 km
Chicago ... 423 km
Hamilton ... 423 km
Buffalo ... 445 km
Mississauga ... 462 km
Brampton ... 466 km
Toronto ... 484 km
Washington ... 491 km
Markham ... 506 km
Milwaukee ... 512 km
Greensboro ... 512 km
Baltimore ... 514 km
Oshawa ... 529 km
Nashville ... 534 km
Durham ... 558 km
Charlotte ... 565 km
West Raleigh ... 587 km
Raleigh ... 590 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries