Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zanesville, United StatesZanesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zanesville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zanesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Zanesville: Today, December 12, 2017

Sunrise Zanesville

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Zanesville

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ZZV
  • Zehjnsvill
  • Zejnsvil
  • ceng si wei er
  • zanysfyl
  • zeinzubiru
  • znswyl awhayw
  • Зејнсвил
  • Зэйнсвилл
  • زانيسفيل
  • زنسویل، اوهایو
  • ゼインズビル
  • 曾斯維爾

Country

Zanesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,487 People

Elevation above sea level

206m

Cities around Zanesville (Muskingum County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 79 km
Pittsburgh ... 171 km
Ironville ... 173 km
Cleveland ... 174 km
Meads ... 178 km
Cincinnati ... 214 km
Toledo ... 227 km
Windsor ... 272 km
Detroit ... 276 km
Fort Wayne ... 282 km
Indianapolis ... 333 km
London ... 341 km
Hamilton ... 404 km
Buffalo ... 410 km
Washington, D.C. ... 415 km
Baltimore ... 438 km
Mississauga ... 443 km
Brampton ... 450 km
Etobicoke ... 453 km
Greensboro ... 462 km
Toronto ... 463 km
North York ... 470 km
Scarborough ... 476 km
Markham ... 485 km
Chicago ... 498 km
Charlotte ... 527 km
West Raleigh ... 530 km
Raleigh ... 533 km
Philadelphia ... 548 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries