Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gahanna, United StatesGahannaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGahanna United States

What day is it in Gahanna right now?

Monday (March 8, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Gahanna to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gahanna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Gahanna
Today, March 8, 2021

Sunrise Gahanna

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Gahanna

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bridgeport
  • Gahana
  • Gahanna
  • Gahannan
  • Gakhana
  • Gakhanna
  • gahana awhayw
  • ghahana
  • Гахана
  • Гаханна
  • غاهانا
  • گاهانا، اوهایو

Country

Gahanna is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

34,590 People

Elevation above sea level

242m

Major cities in the vicinity of Gahanna (Franklin County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 12 km
Cincinnati ... 164 km
Ironville ... 173 km
Meads ... 178 km
Cleveland ... 189 km
Toledo ... 189 km
Fort Wayne ... 218 km
Pittsburgh ... 236 km
Windsor ... 252 km
Detroit ... 255 km
Indianapolis ... 264 km
London ... 352 km
Hamilton ... 431 km
Chicago ... 432 km
Buffalo ... 450 km
Mississauga ... 469 km
Brampton ... 474 km
Washington ... 484 km
Toronto ... 491 km
Greensboro ... 500 km
Baltimore ... 508 km
Markham ... 513 km
Milwaukee ... 522 km
Nashville ... 527 km
Oshawa ... 535 km
Durham ... 546 km
Charlotte ... 552 km
West Raleigh ... 575 km
Raleigh ... 578 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries