Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nelsonville, United StatesNelsonvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNelsonville United States

What day is it in Nelsonville right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nelsonville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nelsonville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nelsonville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Nelsonville
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Nelsonville

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Nelsonville

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Englishtown
  • Nehlsonvill
  • Nelsonvil
  • Nelsonville
  • Nelsunvil
  • nlswnwyl awhayw
  • nylswnfyl
  • Нелсонвил
  • Нелсънвил
  • Нэлсонвилл
  • نلسونویل، اوهایو
  • نيلسونفيل

Country

Nelsonville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,197 People

Elevation above sea level

207m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nelsonville (Athens County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 83 km
Ironville ... 117 km
Meads ... 122 km
Cincinnati ... 187 km
Pittsburgh ... 209 km
Cleveland ... 229 km
Toledo ... 265 km
Fort Wayne ... 296 km
Indianapolis ... 316 km
Windsor ... 319 km
Detroit ... 323 km
London ... 396 km
Washington ... 421 km
Greensboro ... 421 km
Baltimore ... 450 km
Hamilton ... 459 km
Buffalo ... 463 km
Durham ... 466 km
Charlotte ... 479 km
West Raleigh ... 495 km
Raleigh ... 498 km
Mississauga ... 498 km
Brampton ... 505 km
Chicago ... 508 km
Nashville ... 514 km
Toronto ... 519 km
Markham ... 540 km
Oshawa ... 559 km
Philadelphia ... 569 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries