Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parkersburg, United StatesParkersburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inParkersburg United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Parkersburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Parkersburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Parkersburg
Today, January 19, 2021

Sunrise Parkersburg

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Parkersburg

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neals Landing
  • Neals Station
  • Newport
  • PKB
  • Parkersberg
  • Parkersburg
  • Parkersburgh
  • Parkursburg
  • Stokelyville
  • The Point
  • barkrsbwrgh
  • pa ke si bao
  • pakazubagu
  • pakeojeubeogeu
  • parkrzbrg mghrby wrjynya
  • parkrzbrg wyrjynyay ghrby
  • Паркерсберг
  • Паркерсбург
  • Паркърсбърг
  • باركرسبورغ
  • پارکرزبرگ، مغربی ورجینیا
  • پارکرزبرگ، ویرجینیای غربی
  • パーカーズバーグ
  • 帕克斯堡
  • 파커즈버그

Country

Parkersburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

30,991 People

Elevation above sea level

187m

Major cities in the vicinity of Parkersburg (Wood County, West Virginia)

Ironville ... 127 km
Meads ... 132 km
Columbus ... 139 km
Pittsburgh ... 180 km
Cincinnati ... 237 km
Cleveland ... 246 km
Toledo ... 309 km
Fort Wayne ... 352 km
Windsor ... 354 km
Detroit ... 358 km
Washington ... 365 km
Indianapolis ... 372 km
Greensboro ... 379 km
Baltimore ... 396 km
London ... 410 km
Durham ... 419 km
West Raleigh ... 448 km
Charlotte ... 449 km
Raleigh ... 450 km
Buffalo ... 453 km
Hamilton ... 460 km
Mississauga ... 499 km
Brampton ... 507 km
Toronto ... 517 km
Philadelphia ... 518 km
Virginia Beach ... 520 km
Markham ... 539 km
Nashville ... 540 km
Oshawa ... 554 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries