Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Buckhannon, United StatesBuckhannonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Buckhannon, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buckhannon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Buckhannon: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Buckhannon

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Buckhannon

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bakkhannon
  • Bakkhanon
  • bwkhanwn wyrjynyay ghrby
  • bywkanan
  • Бакханнон
  • Бакханон
  • بوکهانون، ویرجینیای غربی
  • بيوكانان

Country

Buckhannon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,639 People

Elevation above sea level

436m

Cities around Buckhannon (Upshur County, West Virginia)

Pittsburgh ... 161 km
Ironville ... 206 km
Meads ... 209 km
Columbus ... 246 km
Washington, D.C. ... 256 km
Baltimore ... 292 km
Cleveland ... 300 km
Greensboro ... 324 km
Cincinnati ... 339 km
West Raleigh ... 375 km
Raleigh ... 377 km
Toledo ... 397 km
Virginia Beach ... 414 km
Charlotte ... 418 km
Philadelphia ... 419 km
Windsor ... 427 km
Detroit ... 431 km
Buffalo ... 442 km
London ... 447 km
Fort Wayne ... 457 km
Hamilton ... 470 km
Indianapolis ... 482 km
Mississauga ... 507 km
Etobicoke ... 516 km
Staten Island ... 518 km
Brampton ... 518 km
Newark ... 522 km
Toronto ... 522 km
North York ... 530 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries