Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bridgewater, United StatesBridgewaterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBridgewater United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bridgewater to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bridgewater

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bridgewater
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Bridgewater

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bridgewater

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bridgeport
  • Bridgewater
  • Bridzhuoter
  • Dinkletown
  • Бриджуотер

Country

Bridgewater is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,889 People

Elevation above sea level

359m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bridgewater (Rockingham County, Virginia)

Washington ... 166 km
Baltimore ... 214 km
Pittsburgh ... 241 km
Greensboro ... 263 km
Durham ... 263 km
West Raleigh ... 287 km
Raleigh ... 289 km
Virginia Beach ... 293 km
Ironville ... 298 km
Meads ... 299 km
Philadelphia ... 351 km
Columbus ... 366 km
Charlotte ... 378 km
Cleveland ... 407 km
Cincinnati ... 451 km
Staten Island ... 456 km
Newark ... 464 km
Jersey City ... 470 km
New York City ... 474 km
Brooklyn ... 474 km
Manhattan ... 481 km
Queens ... 483 km
The Bronx ... 491 km
Buffalo ... 496 km
Toledo ... 515 km
London ... 538 km
Windsor ... 539 km
Hamilton ... 541 km
Detroit ... 543 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries