Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bedford, United StatesBedfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bedford, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bedford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bedford: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Bedford

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bedford

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bedesford
  • Bedford
  • Bēdesford
  • bdfwrd wyrjynya
  • beddofodo
  • bedeupeodeu
  • bei de fu
  • Бедфорд
  • بدفورد، ویرجینیا
  • بیڈفورڈ، ورجینیا
  • ベッドフォード
  • 貝德福
  • 베드퍼드

Country

Bedford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,222 People

Elevation above sea level

306m

Cities around Bedford (City of Bedford, Virginia)

Greensboro ... 141 km
West Raleigh ... 184 km
Raleigh ... 186 km
Charlotte ... 255 km
Washington, D.C. ... 263 km
Meads ... 282 km
Ironville ... 282 km
Virginia Beach ... 289 km
Baltimore ... 318 km
Pittsburgh ... 344 km
Columbus ... 402 km
Cincinnati ... 443 km
Philadelphia ... 453 km
Cleveland ... 491 km
Atlanta ... 555 km
Staten Island ... 559 km
Newark ... 569 km
Toledo ... 576 km
Brooklyn ... 577 km
New York City ... 578 km
Manhattan ... 585 km
Indianapolis ... 595 km
Nashville ... 595 km
The Bronx ... 596 km
Fort Wayne ... 613 km
Buffalo ... 613 km
Windsor ... 614 km
Detroit ... 618 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries