Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Princeton, United StatesPrincetonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPrinceton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Princeton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Princeton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Princeton
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Princeton

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Princeton

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Principitonia
  • Prinston
  • brynstwn
  • prynstn wyrjynyay ghrby
  • Принстон
  • برينستون
  • پرنسٹن، مغربی ورجینیا
  • پرینستن، ویرجینیای غربی

Country

Princeton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,432 People

Elevation above sea level

743m

Cities around Princeton (Mercer County, West Virginia)

Meads ... 173 km
Ironville ... 175 km
Greensboro ... 177 km
Charlotte ... 237 km
West Raleigh ... 262 km
Raleigh ... 264 km
Columbus ... 324 km
Cincinnati ... 334 km
Pittsburgh ... 350 km
Washington, D.C. ... 367 km
Virginia Beach ... 414 km
Baltimore ... 417 km
Cleveland ... 458 km
Nashville ... 474 km
Atlanta ... 477 km
Indianapolis ... 484 km
Toledo ... 512 km
Fort Wayne ... 525 km
Philadelphia ... 554 km
Windsor ... 564 km
Detroit ... 568 km
London ... 618 km
Buffalo ... 633 km
Hamilton ... 655 km
Staten Island ... 659 km
Newark ... 667 km
Brooklyn ... 677 km
New York City ... 677 km
Manhattan ... 684 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries