Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bluefield, United StatesBluefieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBluefield United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bluefield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bluefield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bluefield
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Bluefield

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Bluefield

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blufild
  • Блуфилд

Country

Bluefield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,444 People

Elevation above sea level

722m

Cities around Bluefield (Tazewell County, Virginia)

Meads ... 172 km
Ironville ... 175 km
Greensboro ... 176 km
Charlotte ... 226 km
West Raleigh ... 264 km
Raleigh ... 267 km
Columbus ... 329 km
Cincinnati ... 331 km
Pittsburgh ... 366 km
Washington, D.C. ... 384 km
Virginia Beach ... 426 km
Baltimore ... 435 km
Nashville ... 457 km
Atlanta ... 460 km
Cleveland ... 469 km
Indianapolis ... 479 km
Toledo ... 519 km
Fort Wayne ... 527 km
Philadelphia ... 572 km
Windsor ... 573 km
Detroit ... 577 km
London ... 631 km
Buffalo ... 649 km
Hamilton ... 670 km
Staten Island ... 677 km
Newark ... 686 km
Brooklyn ... 695 km
New York City ... 695 km
Manhattan ... 702 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries