Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jonesborough, United StatesJonesboroughUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJonesborough United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Jonesborough to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jonesborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jonesborough
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Jonesborough

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Jonesborough

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzonsboro
  • jwnzbwrw
  • zhwhansbwrg tnsy
  • Џонсборо
  • جونزبورو
  • ژوهانسبورگ، تنسی

Country

Jonesborough is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,051 People

Elevation above sea level

516m

Cities around Jonesborough (Washington County, Tennessee)

Charlotte ... 176 km
Greensboro ... 216 km
Meads ... 234 km
Ironville ... 239 km
West Raleigh ... 310 km
Raleigh ... 313 km
Atlanta ... 320 km
Nashville ... 346 km
Cincinnati ... 354 km
Columbus ... 406 km
Indianapolis ... 483 km
Pittsburgh ... 498 km
Washington, D.C. ... 521 km
Virginia Beach ... 524 km
Fort Wayne ... 573 km
Baltimore ... 574 km
Cleveland ... 576 km
Toledo ... 597 km
Memphis ... 619 km
Jacksonville ... 660 km
Windsor ... 663 km
Detroit ... 666 km
St. Louis ... 670 km
Philadelphia ... 710 km
Chicago ... 739 km
London ... 743 km
Buffalo ... 781 km
Hamilton ... 794 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries