Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pigeon Forge, United StatesPigeon ForgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPigeon Forge United States

What day is it in Pigeon Forge right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pigeon Forge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pigeon Forge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pigeon Forge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pigeon Forge
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Pigeon Forge

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Pigeon Forge

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pidzin Fordz
  • pyjn frj tnsy
  • Пиџин Форџ
  • پیجن فرج، تنسی

Country

Pigeon Forge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,171 People

Elevation above sea level

305m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pigeon Forge (Sevier County, Tennessee)

Charlotte ... 226 km
Atlanta ... 235 km
Nashville ... 262 km
Meads ... 297 km
Ironville ... 302 km
Greensboro ... 303 km
Durham ... 374 km
Cincinnati ... 376 km
West Raleigh ... 392 km
Raleigh ... 394 km
Columbus ... 462 km
Indianapolis ... 485 km
Memphis ... 525 km
Pittsburgh ... 586 km
Fort Wayne ... 601 km
St. Louis ... 617 km
Virginia Beach ... 618 km
Jacksonville ... 620 km
Washington ... 624 km
Cleveland ... 646 km
Toledo ... 647 km
Baltimore ... 676 km
Windsor ... 718 km
Detroit ... 721 km
Chicago ... 743 km
Philadelphia ... 813 km
London ... 813 km
Orlando ... 817 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries