Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dayton, United StatesDaytonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dayton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dayton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Dayton: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Dayton

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Dayton

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dejton
  • daytwn
  • detana
  • dytn tnsy
  • Дейтон
  • Дејтон
  • دايتون
  • دیتن، تنسی
  • ڈیٹن، ٹینیسی
  • डेटन

Country

Dayton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,191 People

Elevation above sea level

212m

Cities around Dayton (Rhea County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 160 km
Atlanta ... 199 km
Charlotte ... 335 km
Meads ... 371 km
Ironville ... 376 km
Memphis ... 405 km
Cincinnati ... 406 km
Greensboro ... 423 km
Indianapolis ... 480 km
West Raleigh ... 509 km
Raleigh ... 511 km
Columbus ... 518 km
St. Louis ... 540 km
Fort Wayne ... 621 km
Jacksonville ... 629 km
Pittsburgh ... 677 km
Toledo ... 689 km
Cleveland ... 712 km
Chicago ... 731 km
New Orleans ... 732 km
Virginia Beach ... 739 km
Washington, D.C. ... 740 km
Windsor ... 766 km
Detroit ... 769 km
Baltimore ... 792 km
Tampa ... 855 km
Milwaukee ... 862 km
Kansas City ... 862 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries