Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cookeville, United StatesCookevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCookeville United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cookeville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cookeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Cookeville
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Cookeville

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Cookeville

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kukvil
  • ku ke wei er
  • kwkfl
  • kwkwyl tnsy
  • Куквил
  • كوكفل
  • کوکویل، تنسی
  • 庫克維爾

Country

Cookeville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

30,435 People

Elevation above sea level

334m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cookeville (Putnam County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 103 km
Atlanta ... 281 km
Meads ... 334 km
Ironville ... 338 km
Cincinnati ... 341 km
Memphis ... 381 km
Charlotte ... 387 km
Indianapolis ... 401 km
Greensboro ... 457 km
St. Louis ... 464 km
Columbus ... 464 km
Fort Wayne ... 548 km
West Raleigh ... 549 km
Raleigh ... 551 km
Toledo ... 625 km
Pittsburgh ... 645 km
Chicago ... 649 km
Cleveland ... 662 km
Windsor ... 704 km
Detroit ... 707 km
Jacksonville ... 712 km
Washington, D.C. ... 741 km
Virginia Beach ... 766 km
New Orleans ... 775 km
Milwaukee ... 781 km
Baltimore ... 790 km
Kansas City ... 795 km
London ... 825 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries