Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gallatin, United StatesGallatinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGallatin United States

What day is it in Gallatin right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gallatin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gallatin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gallatin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Gallatin
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Gallatin

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Gallatin

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galatin
  • galtyn tnsy
  • ghalatyn
  • Галатин
  • غالاتين
  • گالتین، تنسی

Country

Gallatin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

34,334 People

Elevation above sea level

164m

Major cities in the vicinity of Gallatin (Sumner County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 37 km
Memphis ... 319 km
Atlanta ... 334 km
Cincinnati ... 339 km
Indianapolis ... 373 km
Meads ... 373 km
Ironville ... 377 km
St. Louis ... 389 km
Charlotte ... 467 km
Columbus ... 481 km
Fort Wayne ... 533 km
Greensboro ... 534 km
Durham ... 606 km
Chicago ... 609 km
Toledo ... 625 km
West Raleigh ... 627 km
Raleigh ... 629 km
Cleveland ... 679 km
Pittsburgh ... 682 km
Windsor ... 706 km
Detroit ... 709 km
Kansas City ... 716 km
Milwaukee ... 741 km
Tulsa ... 765 km
New Orleans ... 765 km
Jacksonville ... 769 km
Washington ... 802 km
London ... 837 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries