Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lavergne, United StatesLavergneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLavergne United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Lavergne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lavergne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lavergne
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Lavergne

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Lavergne

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Vergne
  • Lavergne

Country

Lavergne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

32,588 People

Elevation above sea level

177m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lavergne (Rutherford County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 24 km
Memphis ... 294 km
Atlanta ... 305 km
Cincinnati ... 386 km
Meads ... 407 km
St. Louis ... 408 km
Ironville ... 411 km
Indianapolis ... 415 km
Charlotte ... 468 km
Columbus ... 521 km
Greensboro ... 544 km
Fort Wayne ... 575 km
West Raleigh ... 634 km
Raleigh ... 637 km
Chicago ... 648 km
Toledo ... 667 km
Pittsburgh ... 718 km
Cleveland ... 719 km
New Orleans ... 723 km
Kansas City ... 725 km
Jacksonville ... 740 km
Windsor ... 748 km
Detroit ... 751 km
Tulsa ... 754 km
Milwaukee ... 780 km
Washington, D.C. ... 827 km
Virginia Beach ... 854 km
Plano ... 874 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries