Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lawrenceburg, United StatesLawrenceburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLawrenceburg United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Lawrenceburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lawrenceburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lawrenceburg
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Lawrenceburg

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Lawrenceburg

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lorensburg
  • lwrnsbrg tnsy
  • lwrnsbwrgh
  • Лоренсбург
  • لورنسبرگ، تنسی
  • لورنسبورغ

Country

Lawrenceburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,428 People

Elevation above sea level

273m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lawrenceburg (Lawrence County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 111 km
Memphis ... 218 km
Atlanta ... 288 km
St. Louis ... 438 km
Cincinnati ... 489 km
Indianapolis ... 507 km
Meads ... 509 km
Ironville ... 513 km
Charlotte ... 520 km
Greensboro ... 611 km
New Orleans ... 622 km
Columbus ... 625 km
Fort Wayne ... 672 km
West Raleigh ... 697 km
Raleigh ... 699 km
Tulsa ... 700 km
Jacksonville ... 706 km
Kansas City ... 719 km
Chicago ... 728 km
Toledo ... 769 km
Plano ... 789 km
Dallas ... 805 km
Oklahoma City ... 815 km
Pittsburgh ... 820 km
Cleveland ... 823 km
Arlington ... 830 km
Wichita ... 845 km
Fort Worth ... 846 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries