Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harvest, United StatesHarvestUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHarvest United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Harvest to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harvest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Harvest
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Harvest

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Harvest

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garvest
  • Harvest
  • Kelly
  • Kharvest
  • harbhesta
  • harfst
  • harwst
  • Гарвест
  • Харвест
  • هارفست
  • هاروست
  • हार्भेस्ट

Country

Harvest is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,281 People

Elevation above sea level

254m

Major cities in the vicinity of Harvest (Madison County, Alabama)

Nashville ... 145 km
Atlanta ... 225 km
Memphis ... 266 km
Charlotte ... 475 km
St. Louis ... 499 km
Cincinnati ... 503 km
Meads ... 508 km
Ironville ... 513 km
Indianapolis ... 543 km
Greensboro ... 573 km
New Orleans ... 602 km
Columbus ... 637 km
Durham ... 641 km
Jacksonville ... 644 km
West Raleigh ... 656 km
Raleigh ... 657 km
Fort Wayne ... 703 km
Tulsa ... 754 km
Chicago ... 773 km
Kansas City ... 782 km
Toledo ... 792 km
Orlando ... 818 km
Pittsburgh ... 819 km
Plano ... 822 km
Tampa ... 834 km
Cleveland ... 836 km
Dallas ... 837 km
St. Petersburg ... 845 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries