Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shelbyville, United StatesShelbyvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shelbyville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shelbyville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Shelbyville: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Shelbyville

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Shelbyville

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SYI
  • Shelbivil
  • Shelbyville
  • shlbywyl tnsy
  • shylbyfyl
  • Шелбивил
  • شلبیویل، تنسی
  • شيلبيفيل

Country

Shelbyville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,335 People

Elevation above sea level

230m

Cities around Shelbyville (Bedford County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 80 km
Atlanta ... 253 km
Memphis ... 290 km
Cincinnati ... 436 km
Meads ... 441 km
Ironville ... 445 km
Charlotte ... 451 km
St. Louis ... 458 km
Indianapolis ... 472 km
Greensboro ... 538 km
Columbus ... 566 km
West Raleigh ... 625 km
Raleigh ... 627 km
Fort Wayne ... 631 km
New Orleans ... 674 km
Jacksonville ... 685 km
Chicago ... 707 km
Toledo ... 719 km
Pittsburgh ... 752 km
Kansas City ... 762 km
Cleveland ... 764 km
Tulsa ... 767 km
Windsor ... 799 km
Detroit ... 802 km
Milwaukee ... 840 km
Washington, D.C. ... 843 km
Virginia Beach ... 853 km
Plano ... 863 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries