Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dunlap, United StatesDunlapUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDunlap United States

What day is it in Dunlap right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dunlap to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dunlap to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dunlap

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Dunlap
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Dunlap

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Dunlap

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coops Creek
  • Dunlap

Country

Dunlap is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,108 People

Elevation above sea level

217m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dunlap (Sequatchie County, Tennessee)

Nashville ... 142 km
Atlanta ... 196 km
Charlotte ... 365 km
Memphis ... 374 km
Meads ... 398 km
Ironville ... 403 km
Cincinnati ... 420 km
Greensboro ... 455 km
Indianapolis ... 488 km
Durham ... 524 km
St. Louis ... 526 km
Columbus ... 540 km
West Raleigh ... 541 km
Raleigh ... 542 km
Jacksonville ... 630 km
Fort Wayne ... 634 km
New Orleans ... 704 km
Pittsburgh ... 706 km
Toledo ... 708 km
Chicago ... 736 km
Cleveland ... 737 km
Virginia Beach ... 771 km
Washington ... 773 km
Windsor ... 786 km
Detroit ... 789 km
Orlando ... 818 km
Baltimore ... 825 km
Kansas City ... 842 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries