Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dalton, United StatesDaltonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dalton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dalton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Dalton: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Dalton

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Dalton

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DNN
  • Dalton
  • Dolton
  • daltana
  • daltwn
  • daltwn jwrjya
  • dolteon
  • Далтон
  • Долтон
  • دالتون
  • دالتون، جورجیا
  • ڈیلٹن، جارجیا
  • डाल्टन
  • 돌턴

Country

Dalton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

33,128 People

Elevation above sea level

232m

Cities around Dalton (Whitfield County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 122 km
Nashville ... 212 km
Charlotte ... 334 km
Memphis ... 409 km
Greensboro ... 439 km
Meads ... 440 km
Ironville ... 445 km
Cincinnati ... 485 km
West Raleigh ... 517 km
Raleigh ... 519 km
Jacksonville ... 556 km
Indianapolis ... 558 km
Columbus ... 593 km
St. Louis ... 596 km
New Orleans ... 669 km
Fort Wayne ... 700 km
Pittsburgh ... 740 km
Virginia Beach ... 755 km
Toledo ... 767 km
Tampa ... 777 km
Washington, D.C. ... 781 km
Cleveland ... 786 km
Chicago ... 808 km
Baltimore ... 834 km
Windsor ... 843 km
Detroit ... 846 km
Tulsa ... 895 km
Kansas City ... 905 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries